Close ( X )

Search Megaflex

Hose, Ducting & Tubing Search

ID
Tolerance %   Plus Minus
OD
Tolerance %   Plus Minus
WP
Burst Pressure (Bar)  
Vacuum
Temp °C      Plus Minus
Bend Radius
Wall
Tolerance %   Plus Minus
Colour
Type
Dry Food:
Liquid:
Alcohols:
Dairy:
Fatty Food:
Pharma:
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Fittings & Valves Search

Pressure
Thread
Tube OD
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Conduit & Wiring Accessories Search

Trade Size
ID
Thread
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

PVC Strip Curtain Search

Colour
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

General Search

Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.
Quick Menu

Email:

Password:

Register
Forgotten Password?

Search 🔎


Contact  ✉

01636 816 612

sales@megaflex.co.uk

Google+ Megaflex on Twitter Megaflex on Facebook

 Megaflex Limited
 21 Farthingate Close
 Southwell
 Nottinghamshire
 NG25 0HU

Visa Delta IconMasterCard IconMaestro Card IconJCB Card Icon Powered by WorldPay

DEK - Dekabon Tubing / Synflex 1300 Tube - Malleable Metal Tubing Coated in HDPE Cover

DEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubingDEK - dekabon-tube-synflex-1300-tubing

Dekabon / Synflex 1300 / Eaton 1300 / Maluform Metal / Plastic Composite Tubing. 10 Bar Working Pressure.

Features
Tube Material: Polyethylene / Aluminium composite : Black high density polyethylene bonded to an overlapped aluminium tape having an ethylene copolymer coating.

Construction
High Density Polyethylene Cover. Polyethylene / Aluminium Core Tube.

Temperature Range: -40°C to 80°C

Colour: Black

ProductPartID ⌀ID ⌀OD ⌀WeightB.P.WallTensile BrOD ⌀
CodeNumber(inch)(mm)(mm)(g/m)(Bar)mmkg(inch)
DEKDEK064620115145
DEKDEK085.38321151.3560
DEKDEK106.310571151.85110
DEKDEK128.131275981.935135
DEKDEK149.751496982.125135
DEKDEK1510.7515106652.125140
DEKDEK181518124251.5150
DEKDEK1/40.170"241150.040"451/4"
DEKDEK3/80.250"521150.062"1103/8"
DEKDEK1/20.375"73700.062"1351/2"

*Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details. All data shown here is intended as a guide only; our full Terms and Conditions are available here.

Megaflex Limited
Established 1996
+44 (0) 1636 816 612
sales@megaflex.co.uk