Close ( X )

Search Megaflex

Hose, Ducting & Tubing Search

ID
Tolerance %   Plus Minus
OD
Tolerance %   Plus Minus
WP
Burst Pressure (Bar)  
Vacuum
Temp °C      Plus Minus
Bend Radius
Wall
Tolerance %   Plus Minus
Colour
Type
Dry Food:
Liquid:
Alcohols:
Dairy:
Fatty Food:
Pharma:
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Fittings & Valves Search

Pressure
Thread
Tube OD
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Conduit & Wiring Accessories Search

Trade Size
ID
Thread
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

PVC Strip Curtain Search

Colour
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

General Search

Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.
Quick Menu

Email:

Password:

Register
Forgotten Password?

Search 🔎


Contact  ✉

01636 816 612

sales@megaflex.co.uk

Google+ Megaflex on Twitter Megaflex on Facebook

 Megaflex Limited
 21 Farthingate Close
 Southwell
 Nottinghamshire
 NG25 0HU

Visa Delta IconMasterCard IconMaestro Card IconJCB Card Icon Powered by WorldPay
! Hose Ordering !
Hose, Ductings & Tubing cannot be ordered online.
Please Contact Us!
This is to ensure we always offer the correct product!

CR - Clear Reinforced PVC Hose

CR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hoseCR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hoseCR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hoseCR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hoseCR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hoseCR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hoseCR - clear-reinforced-pvc-hose

Glass clear, flexible, food quality PVC reinforced with polyester fibre for delivery of air, water, most oils and fuels, dilute chemicals and foodstuffs under pressure.

Service Temperature: -15°C to +60°C (see additional picture for pressure / temperature relationship)

Temperature Range: -15°C to 60°C

Colour: Clear

ProductPartID ⌀ID ⌀OD ⌀WeightBend RadiusW.P.B.P.
CodeNumber(inch)(mm)(mm)(g/m)(mm)(Bar)(Bar)
CRCR030.1253.08.053.320.032.0128.
CRCR040.156254.09.063.320.027.0108.
CR*CR050.18755.010.073.320.020.080.0
CRPV2K060.256.011.030.010.030.0
CRPV2K080.31258.012.040.010.030.0
CRPV2K100.37510.014.050.010.030.0
CRPV2K120.512.018.060.010.030.0
CRPV2K160.62516.022.080.010.030.0
CRPV2K190.7519.025.095.010.030.0
CRPV2K25125.032.0125.010.030.0
CR*BR/CR060.256.311.589.928.016.064.0
CR*BR/CR080.31258.013.5116.629.016.064.0
CR*BR/CR100.37510.016.0153.240.015.060.0
CR*BR/CR120.512.518.5179.855.012.048.0
CR*BR/CR160.62516.023.0266.495.010.040.0
CR*BR/CR190.7520.026.0306.4135.010.040.0
CRCR220.87522.030.0383.0170.06.024.0
CR*BR/CR25125.033.0452.9210.010.040.0
CRCR321.2531.541.0669.3320.06.024.0
CRCR381.538.048.0779.2420.06.024.0
CRCR50250.062.01308.7650.03.012.0

*Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details. All data shown here is intended as a guide only; our full Terms and Conditions are available here.

Megaflex Limited
Established 1996
+44 (0) 1636 816 612
sales@megaflex.co.uk