Contact Us
Basket
0
Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)
Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)

Vulcano PU M FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Wire Helix (Medium Duty)

Applications
Suction of pellets, granulates, abrasive powder, dust. In woodworking and dust extraction industries and everywhere very high flexibility is required.

Technical
Ester based Polyurethane duct reinforced with a PU coated coppered steel spiral. Wall thickness from 0.4 to 0.75mm.

Properties
Very light and flexible, axially compressible (about 5:1) for easy handling and costs saving in stocking and transporting. The PU-coated spiral allows a better adhesion and more bending sessions, thus the duct has good mechanical properties and it is especially suitable for dynamic applications. Resistant to abrasion, microbes, ozone and weather conditions*. Halogen free conform to RoHS and phthalates free.

Standards
It can be made electrically bonded by earthing the steel spiral in accordance to TRB S 2153. The electrical resistance R ≤ 102 Ohm/m is according to ISO 8031 - ATEX Directive 94/4/EC and 99/92/EC). RoHS 2011/65/EU Directive, REACH Regulation (1907/2006). Microbes resistant version is available on request.

Accessories
Single bridge clampsDatasheet Available

Temperature Range
-40°C to 90°C

Colour: Clear

Conductivity
This product can be made "Electrically Bonded" by grounding the spiral

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WallMin. WallWeightBend RadiusVacuumCoil LengthVolume
No.
VMFR038380.40.4175302100.005
VMFR040400.40.4185322100.005
VMFR045450.40.4205362100.006
VMFR051510.40.4230402100.007
VMFR060600.40.4265501.7100.01
VMFR063630.40.4275551.7100.011
VMFR065650.40.4285561.7100.011
VMFR070700.430.43375601.7100.013
VMFR076760.430.43405651.7100.015
VMFR080800.430.43420651.6100.016
VMFR090900.430.43470751.6100.022
VMFR1021020.530.53530851.3100.028
VMFR1101100.530.53570901.2100.032
VMFR1201200.530.536201001100.037
VMFR1271270.630.637551051100.045
VMFR1301300.630.637701050.8100.047
VMFR1401400.630.638301150.8100.054
VMFR1521520.630.638901250.8100.063
VMFR1601600.630.639351300.7100.069
VMFR1801800.630.6312101500.5100.087
VMFR2002000.630.6313451650.4100.106
VMFR2032030.630.6313601650.4100.109
VMFR2282280.630.6315251850.4100.142
VMFR2542540.650.6518452100.4100.174
VMFR3053050.650.6522052500.3100.248
VMFR3563560.650.6525703000.3100.335
VMFR4064060.750.7531503500.3100.433

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us