Contact Us
Basket
0
Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)
Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)

Vulcano PU R FR - Clear Ester Polyurethane Ducting Reinforced with PU-coated Coppered Steel Helix (Medium Duty)

Applications
Suction of granules, abrasive powders, pellets in woodworking, dust extraction. It is also suitable in food industry for suction of dry food only.

Technical
Ester based Polyurethane duct reinforced with a PU coated coppered steel spiral. Wall thickness from 0.4 to 0.75mm.

Properties
Very light and flexible, easy to handle. The PU-coated spiral allows more bending sessions, thus the duct has good mechanical performance and it is especially suitable for dynamic applications. Halogen free conform to RoHS and phthalates free.

Standards
It can be made electrically bonded by earthing the steel spiral in accordance to TRB S 2153. The electrical resistance R ≤ 102 Ohm/m is according to ISO 8031 - ATEX Directive 94/4/EC and 99/92/EC). For dry food only according to EU Regulation 10/2011, RoHS 2011/65/EU Directive, REACH Regulation (1907/2006).

Accessories
Single bridge clampsDatasheet Available

Temperature Range
-40°C to 90°C

Colour: Clear

Conductivity
This product can be made "Electrically Bonded" by grounding the spiral

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WallMin. WallWeightBend RadiusVacuumCoil LengthVolume
No.
VRFR025250.40.4140302200.054
VRFR038380.40.4170302200.076
VRFR040400.40.4180322200.079
VRFR045450.40.4200362200.092
VRFR051510.40.4220402200.108
VRFR060600.40.4255501.7200.137
VRFR063630.40.4270551.7200.143
VRFR065650.40.4275561.7200.155
VRFR070700.450.43370601.7200.175
VRFR076760.450.43400651.7200.245
VRFR080800.450.43420651.6200.256
VRFR090900.450.43470751.6200.303
VRFR1021020.550.53530851.3150.289
VRFR1101100.550.53570901.2150.32
VRFR1201200.550.536151001150.372
VRFR1271270.650.637501051150.405
VRFR1301300.650.637701050.8150.414
VRFR1401400.650.638401150.8150.504
VRFR1521520.650.638901250.8150.544
VRFR1601600.650.639351300.7150.662
VRFR1801800.650.6312501500.5150.855
VRFR2032030.650.6314051650.4151.13
VRFR2282280.650.6315701850.4100.933
VRFR2542540.650.6519002100.4101.711
VRFR2792790.650.6520852300.4101.48
VRFR3053050.650.6522752500.3101.613
VRFR3153150.650.6523502750.3101.664
VRFR3563560.650.6526503000.310
VRFR4064060.750.7531503500.310

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us