Contact Us
Basket
0
Double Ply Neoprene Coated Polyester Fabric Ducting in Black with Yellow Stripe (Wireflex) and Twin Wire Helix
Double Ply Neoprene Coated Polyester Fabric Ducting in Black with Yellow Stripe (Wireflex) and Twin Wire Helix

Double Ply Neoprene Coated Polyester Fabric Ducting in Black with Yellow Stripe (Wireflex) and Twin Wire Helix

Colour: Black with Yellow Stripe (small sizes generally supplied plain black then from 76mm up with yellow stripe)

Construction: Double ply Neoprene coated polyester fabric flexible ducting with twin wire helix. (optionally made with EPDM liner & wire free cuffed ends)

Applications: Suction of air, fumes and gases, dust collection and light material handling

Temperature Range
-55°C to 130°C

Colour: Black, Yellow

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WeightBend RadiusWPVacuum
No.
WFLEX2525300450.70.35
WFLEX3232400450.70.3
WFLEX3838400450.70.3
WFLEX4444400600.650.3
WFLEX5151500600.650.3
WFLEX5757600700.60.25
WFLEX6464700700.60.25
WFLEX7070700950.60.2
WFLEX7676700950.50.2
WFLEX83839001100.50.2
WFLEX89899001100.50.2
WFLEX10210213001200.50.15
WFLEX11411415001200.450.15
WFLEX12712717001450.450.1
WFLEX14014019001750.450.1
WFLEX15215221001750.350.1
WFLEX17817824002200.350.05
WFLEX20320332002400.30.05
WFLEX22922936002700.20.05
WFLEX25425444002900.20.05
WFLEX30530564003400.10.02

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us