Contact Us
Basket
0
FlexTract PVC6 Flame-Retardant PVC Ducting with Spring Steel Helix for sawdust extraction, vacuum cleaners, industrial fumes, wood chips and general dust
FlexTract PVC6 Flame-Retardant PVC Ducting with Spring Steel Helix for sawdust extraction, vacuum cleaners, industrial fumes, wood chips and general dust

FlexTract PVC6 Flame-Retardant PVC Ducting with Spring Steel Helix for sawdust extraction, vacuum cleaners, industrial fumes, wood chips and general dust

Description: A highly flexible tough PVC ducting made from a single ply flame-retardant PVC wall, incorporating a PVC coated spring steel helix. This medium-duty smooth bore duct is ideal for air handling and for the conveyance of fumes, dust and moderately abrasive materials such as sawdust. The flexibility and durability of this product make it an excellent and economical alternative to traditional rubber-coated fabric or polyurethane products for handling light abrasive materials.

Features: Durable- the overall wall thickness gives the ducting excellent durability.
Applications: Pesticides, vacuum cleaners, industrial fumes, woodchips, sawdust, and general dust.
Colours: grey.
Length: 10 metres.
Durable: the overall wall thickness gives the ducting excellent durability.
Lightweight: light in weight and easy to handle.

Flexible: this ducting has been engineered by optimising wire thickness, wire pitch and PVC grade to give excellent flexibility and a high flex life.
Fire Retardant: meets UL 94 VTM-0.
Chemical Resistance: good resistance to most alkalis and acids in the vapour phase at moderate concentrations.
Construction: diameters 20mm to 45mm are unlined and diameters 51mm to 355mm are lined.

Temperature Range
80°C

Colour: Grey

This product is part of the "Flextract" group of products, see the range here:

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WeightBend RadiusWPVacuum
No.
FTVC602020155100.658.84
FTVC602525170100.588.5
FTVC603232195120.538.16
FTVC603838285200.457.48
FTVC604545315200.436.8
FTVC605151300200.85.44
FTVC606060415200.654.62
FTVC606565450200.64.08
FTVC607070490200.554.08
FTVC607676540200.54.08
FTVC608080560300.53.47
FTVC608989625300.42.99
FTVC6102102715300.42.72
FTVC6115115780350.352.38
FTVC6121121840350.32.24
FTVC6127127880350.32.18
FTVC6140140970400.251.97
FTVC61521521050400.221.5
FTVC61601601100400.21.43
FTVC61801801270400.21.36
FTVC62032031360450.181.22
FTVC62542542720900.120.61
FTVC63053053270900.10.34
FTVC63553553800900.080.27

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us