Close ( X )

Search Megaflex

Hose, Ducting & Tubing Search

Inner Diameter
Tolerance
Plus
Minus
Outer Diameter
Tolerance
Plus
Minus
Working Pressure
Burst Pressure
Max. Vacuum
Temp. °C
Plus
Minus
Bend Radius
Wall
Tolerance
Plus
Minus
Colour
Type
Dry Food:
Liquid:
Alcohols:
Dairy:
Fatty Food:
Pharma:
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Fittings & Valves Search

Pressure
Thread
Tube OD
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Conduit & Wiring Accessories Search

Trade Size
ID
Thread
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

PVC Strip Curtain Search

Colour
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

General Search

Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.
Quick Menu
Quick Search 🔎
Log In 👤
Email:
Password:
Contact ✉
Google+
Megaflex on Twitter
Megaflex on Facebook
Megaflex Limited
21 Farthingate Close
Southwell
Nottinghamshire
NG25 0HU
We can accept...
Visa Delta Icon
MasterCard Icon
Maestro Card Icon
JCB Card Icon
Powered by WorldPay

KEHROFLEX-S Heavy Duty Polyether Polyurethane Suction Hose with Embedded Spring Steel Helix for Street Cleaning Machines

Description: Kehroflex-S suction hose is highly flexible and compressible, and resistant to hydrolysis, ozone and ageing. It can be used on street cleaning machines, mowing machines and leaf suction vehicles, as well as in the transport of wood chips and in cement and gypsum silos. Kehroflex-S can be supplied in assemblies with PU cuffs and clamps for easy mounting and connection.

Features: Heavy duty polyether PU hose, with embedded spring steel helix, for use as side suction hose.
Applications: Street cleaning vehicles; grass cutting machines; leaf suction vehicles; cement and gypsum silos; woodchip transport vehicles
Colours: Black
Length: Cuffed assemblies supplied to order.

Construction: Heavy-duty polyurethane hose, 1.6mm thick, with embedded corrosion-resistant spring steel wire. Resistant to cold, abrasion, oil and microbes.
Features: Heavy duty PU tape hose, with embedded corrosion-protected steel wire. High resistance to abrasion, cold, microbes and oil.
Wall Thickness: 1.6mm

Temperature Range
-30°C to 80°C

Colour: Black

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WeightBend RadiusWPVacuum
No.
HKFL10010014201500.621.5
HKFL15015024102300.421.01
HKFL20020032203000.310.75
HKFL25025040204000.250.6
HKFL30030048304500.210.5
HKFL35035056305500.180.44

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Established 1996
+44 (0) 1636 816 612
sales@megaflex.co.uk