Contact Us
Basket
0
KEHROFLEX-S Heavy Duty Polyether Polyurethane Suction Hose with Embedded Spring Steel Helix for Street Cleaning Machines
KEHROFLEX-S Heavy Duty Polyether Polyurethane Suction Hose with Embedded Spring Steel Helix for Street Cleaning Machines

KEHROFLEX-S Heavy Duty Polyether Polyurethane Suction Hose with Embedded Spring Steel Helix for Street Cleaning Machines

Description: Kehroflex-S suction hose is highly flexible and compressible, and resistant to hydrolysis, ozone and ageing. It can be used on street cleaning machines, mowing machines and leaf suction vehicles, as well as in the transport of wood chips and in cement and gypsum silos. Kehroflex-S can be supplied in assemblies with PU cuffs and clamps for easy mounting and connection.

Features: Heavy duty polyether PU hose, with embedded spring steel helix, for use as side suction hose.
Applications: Street cleaning vehicles; grass cutting machines; leaf suction vehicles; cement and gypsum silos; woodchip transport vehicles
Colours: Black
Length: Cuffed assemblies supplied to order.

Construction: Heavy-duty polyurethane hose, 1.6mm thick, with embedded corrosion-resistant spring steel wire. Resistant to cold, abrasion, oil and microbes.
Features: Heavy duty PU tape hose, with embedded corrosion-protected steel wire. High resistance to abrasion, cold, microbes and oil.
Wall Thickness: 1.6mm

Temperature Range
-30°C to 80°C

Colour: Black

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WeightBend RadiusWPVacuum
No.
HKFL10010014201500.621.5
HKFL15015024102300.421.01
HKFL20020032203000.310.75
HKFL25025040204000.250.6
HKFL30030048304500.210.5
HKFL35035056305500.180.44

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us