Contact Us
Basket
0
Wyrem 0603 Double Ply Rubber-coated Fabric Ducting Fully Encapsulating a Spring Steel Helix for dust extraction, street cleaning, particle handling and fume extractionWyrem 0603 Double Ply Rubber-coated Fabric Ducting Fully Encapsulating a Spring Steel Helix for dust extraction, street cleaning, particle handling and fume extraction
Wyrem 0603 Double Ply Rubber-coated Fabric Ducting Fully Encapsulating a Spring Steel Helix for dust extraction, street cleaning, particle handling and fume extractionWyrem 0603 Double Ply Rubber-coated Fabric Ducting Fully Encapsulating a Spring Steel Helix for dust extraction, street cleaning, particle handling and fume extraction

Wyrem 0603 Double Ply Rubber-coated Fabric Ducting Fully Encapsulating a Spring Steel Helix for dust extraction, street cleaning, particle handling and fume extraction

Description: Wyrem 0603 is an extremely durable and robust ducting manufactured from a 2 ply rubber coated fabric fully encapsulating a spring steel helix. There is a further internal helix of steel wire. Wyrem has been produced and continuously developed over five decades to become the leading industrial ducting and almost a generic name across the field of dust and particle extraction. It is used in a wide range of air, dust, fume and light particle applications. It is especially suited to fine, coarse, organic and inorganic dust particle handling.

Features: Rubber- coated duct which is exceptionally robust and durable
Applications: pesticides, plastic granules, industrial fumes, dust extraction, street cleaning
Colours: Black
Length: see table, below.

Durable: the double-skin construction of cotton fabric ensures a product which is exceptionally robust and durable.
Flexible: excellent flexibility permits a tight bend radius without kinking.
Working Pressure: Wyrem is not pressure tight and should not be used in pressurised applications since the maximum accepted pressure is 35 kPa.

Temperature Range
-20°C to 100°C

Colour: Black, Yellow

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀WeightBend RadiusCoil Length
No.
WYREM02525500506
WYREM03232550506
WYREM03838650506
WYREM04444650656
WYREM05151700656
WYREM05757900756
WYREM064641000756
WYREM0707010001006
WYREM0767611001006
WYREM0838313001156
WYREM0898913001156
WYREM10210219001256
WYREM11411423001256
WYREM12712726001506
WYREM14014029001806
WYREM15215232001806
WYREM17817837002306
WYREM20320348002506
WYREM22922954002806
WYREM25425466003006
WYREM30530597003506

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us