Contact Us
Basket
0
MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)
MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)

MDS - Olive Green General Purpose PVC Suction and Delivery Hose with Rigid PVC Helix Reinforcement (Medium Duty)

Applications
Excellent for liquid suction and delivery, particularly suitable to be used on tank trucks thanks to its physical-mechanical features.

Technical
PVC hose reinforced with an anti-shock rigid PVC spiral. Completely free from phthalates with smooth bore, slightly corrugated outside.

Properties
Particularly suitable to be used even at low temperatures, high mechanical properties, light, flexible, good bending, resistant to torsion, crushing, weather conditions, ageing, ozone, hydrolysis and most chemicals.

Standards


Accessories
Datasheet Available

Temperature Range
-25°C to 60°C

Colour: Green, Olive Green

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀Min. WallMax. WallWeightBend RadiusWPBPVacuumCoil LengthVolume
No.
NXNF025252.733101103.3105300.085
NXNF03231.82.83.14001403.3105300.128
NXNF03838.133.55201603.3105300.183
NXNF05251.53.44.28202003.3105300.297
NXNF06363.53.54.310602503.3105300.488
NXNF07676.23.94.914002903.3105300.655
NXNF1021024.862280400395300.729
NXNF1271275.26.53040580263301.13
NXNF150151.56.27.74350660263301.282

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Megaflex Limited - Established 1996
Keep up to date with our newsletter!
Email UsMy Basket
Call Us
AccountCall UsEmail Us