Close ( X )

Search Megaflex

Hose, Ducting & Tubing Search

Inner Diameter
Tolerance
Plus
Minus
Outer Diameter
Tolerance
Plus
Minus
Working Pressure
Burst Pressure
Max. Vacuum
Temp. °C
Plus
Minus
Bend Radius
Wall
Tolerance
Plus
Minus
Colour
Type
Dry Food:
Liquid:
Alcohols:
Dairy:
Fatty Food:
Pharma:
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Fittings & Valves Search

Pressure
Thread
Tube OD
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

Conduit & Wiring Accessories Search

Trade Size
ID
Thread
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

PVC Strip Curtain Search

Colour
Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.

General Search

Description
*Note Starred parameters are BETA options, and may not work as intended.
Quick Menu
Quick Search 🔎
Log In 👤
Email:
Password:
Contact ✉
Google+
Megaflex on Twitter
Megaflex on Facebook
Megaflex Limited
21 Farthingate Close
Southwell
Nottinghamshire
NG25 0HU
We can accept...
Visa Delta Icon
MasterCard Icon
Maestro Card Icon
JCB Card Icon
Powered by WorldPay

Superelastic PVC Oil S&D Hose

Plasticized PVC hose using super elastic material with incorporated spiral reinforcementof anti-shock rigid PVC. Inside surface smooth, light corrugation outside. Very strong and resistant to crushing, abrasion, atmospherical agents and most chemicals. Suction and delivery of fuel, petrol, gas and mineral oils etc. Can be manufactured antistatic on request. Light Blue.

Temperature Range
-10°C to 60°C

Colour: Blue

Please note: Hose, Tubing, Ducting and Conduit currently cannot be ordered using the website.
Please speak to a sales agent for a quotation on 01636816612.
PartID ⌀ID ⌀WeightBend RadiusWPBPVacuumCoil Length
No.(inch)
AOSE01020203108072110300
AOSE0102512541010072110300
AOSE010303055012072110300
AOSE010321.253260013072110300
AOSE010353563014061810300
AOSE010381.53870015561810300
AOSE010404073016061810300
AOSE010454585018061810300
AOSE0105050100020051510300
AOSE01052252100020051510300
AOSE010606012502404.513.59300
AOSE010632.56314002604.513.59300
AOSE010707016002804.513.59300
AOSE0107637617003104129300
AOSE010808018503203.510.59300
AOSE010903.59021503603.510.59300
AOSE011001002700410398.5300
AOSE0110241022700410398.5300
AOSE011101103000450398.5300
AOSE0112012033504802.57.58300
AOSE01127512736005102.57.58300
AOSE011501505000610268200
AOSE0115261525000610268200
AOSE0116016056006501.54.57200
AOSE01200200100008501.54.57100
AOSE012038203100008501.23.77100
AOSE012502501400015001.23.77
AOSE01254102541400015001.23.77
AOSE01300300175001800135
AOSE0130512305175001800135

Please be advised; specifications assume standard room temperature unless otherwise specified. All data presented here is intended as a guide only; we are not responsible for errors or discrepancies in the specifications.

Please click here for full terms and conditions.

Please contact our sales office on 01636816612 for further details!

Established 1996
+44 (0) 1636 816 612
sales@megaflex.co.uk